Our Staff

Administration

Director

Name
Position
Phone
JoAnne Thorsen
Director

Assistant Director

Name
Position
Phone
Julia Plaggemeyer
Assistant Director

Coordinator

Name
Position
Phone
Chelsea Dykstra
Coordinator

Receptionist

Name
Position
Phone
Amanda Meengs
Receptionist

Secretary

Name
Position
Phone
Michell Jaarsma
Secretary
Brenda Seymour
Secretary

Facilities Management

Custodian/Lead

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Hale
Custodian/Lead
Brad Westhouse
Custodian/Lead

Custodian

Name
Position
Phone
Susan Betts
Custodian
Lori Bryant
Custodian
Angela Smith
Custodian
Carolyn Vruggink
Custodian
Bill Watson
Custodian

MOCI Program

Teacher

Name
Position
Phone
Carlie Connolly
Teacher
Makayla Dalson
Teacher
Katie Dickson
Teacher
Meredith Johnson
Teacher

Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Michelle Bagley
Aide
Maria Garcia
Aide
Candace Jacobs
Aide
Miguel Moralez
Aide
Nicholas Thaler
Aide
Kristina VanKampen
Aide

Occupational Therapy

Occupational Therapist

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Beth Jonkman
Occupational Therapist
Danielle Totten
Occupational Therapist

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Shari Luttikhuizen
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Natalie Okleshen
Occupational Therapist Assistant

Physical Education

Teacher

Name
Position
Phone
Tom Dryer
Teacher
Tom Grant
Teacher

Behavior Technician

Name
Position
Phone
Rickey Clayborn
Behavior Technician

Physical Therapy

Physical Therapist

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Hunt
Physical Therapist
Ruth Krygsheld
Physical Therapist
Matthew Lefevre
Physical Therapist
Erica Oldewurtel
Physical Therapist

SCI Program

Certified Nursing Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Sandlar Packard
Certified Nursing Assistant

Teacher

Name
Position
Phone
Morgan Addis
Teacher
April Memmott
Teacher
Brad Mesbergen
Teacher
Morgan VanderZouwen
Teacher

Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Emily Dykstra
Aide
Andrew Klein
Aide
Dena Naylor
Aide
Cassie Streur
Aide
Klarissa Tengler
Aide
Sierra Vanderlaan
Aide
Karen VanSlooten
Aide

SCI/AI Program

Teacher

Name
Position
Phone
Luke Holden
Teacher
Jennifer Kavaluskis
Teacher
Brittany Loomis
Teacher
Tracey Mulder
Teacher
Katlyn Sweet Brass
Teacher

Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Becksvoort
Aide
Divino Briseno
Aide
Nichole Dyke
Aide
Raji Elumalai
Aide
Mary MacDonald
Aide
Kristin Redder
Aide
Jennifer Scheidel
Aide
Angela Stille
Aide
Kristin TerHorst
Aide
Kimberly Valkema
Aide

Special Needs Services

Consultant

Name
Position
Phone
Megan Secrest
Consultant
Heather Smaka
Consultant
Leslie Smies
Consultant

Consultant/Audiologist

Name
Position
Phone
Monica Fountain
Consultant/Audiologist

Specialist

Name
Position
Phone
Jessica Hart
Specialist
Alyssa Johnson
Specialist
Sarah Snyder
Specialist

Teacher Consultant/Deaf/Hard of Hearing

Name
Position
Phone
Katie Aschenbach
Teacher Consultant/Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Sara Sibble
Teacher Consultant/Deaf/Hard of Hearing

Teacher Consultant/Visually Impaired

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher Consultant/Visually Impaired
Teacher Consultant/Visually Impaired

Speech

Speech/Language Pathologist

Name
Position
Phone
Lindsey Anderson
Speech/Language Pathologist
Brenna Jannette
Speech/Language Pathologist
Nicole Schanski
Speech/Language Pathologist

Support Staff

Nurse

Name
Position
Phone
Nancy Boersen
Nurse
Lindsay DeWys
Nurse
Kate Hewitt
Nurse
Sally Klyn
Nurse
Tamara Meeusen
Nurse
Madeline Spilman
Nurse
Angelique Walter
Nurse

Certified Nursing Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Jillian Berzley
Certified Nursing Assistant
Rebecca Worden
Certified Nursing Assistant

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Darcy Alexander
Occupational Therapist Assistant

School Psychologist

Name
Position
Phone
Rhonda Metcalf
School Psychologist

School Social Worker

Name
Position
Phone
Staci MacDonald
School Social Worker

Specialist

Name
Position
Phone
Amanda Brondyke
Specialist
Cecilia Zaya
Specialist

Behavioral Consultant

Name
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Ladd
Behavioral Consultant

Behavior Assistant

Name
Position
Phone
Megan Balcom
Behavior Assistant
Rae Ann Evans
Behavior Assistant
Kimberly Olson
Behavior Assistant
Keely Zimmer
Behavior Assistant

Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Emily Ensley
Aide
Starr Forist
Aide
Beverly Klingenberg
Aide

Behavior Technician

Name
Position
Phone
Marci DeBoer
Behavior Technician
Paige Johnson
Behavior Technician
Kasi Kriger
Behavior Technician
Elizabeth Labine
Behavior Technician
Katie McKeeby
Behavior Technician
Derrick Nzabakira
Behavior Technician
Jacklyn Wiersma
Behavior Technician

SXI Program

Teacher

Name
Position
Phone
Kim Boelema
Teacher
Amy Gongalski
Teacher
Jennifer Hedberg
Teacher
Alyssa Hollemans
Teacher
Kristin Nienhuis
Teacher
Marlo Rose
Teacher
Ashley Stedman
Teacher

Interventionist

Name
Position
Phone
Chelsea Raak
Interventionist

Aide

Name
Position
Phone
Jill Bazan
Aide
Jessica Bonzelaar
Aide
Jasmine Bouchard
Aide
Renee Cochran
Aide
Casie Essenburg
Aide
Taylor Fluga
Aide
Dianne Graf
Aide
Jan Hulett
Aide
Robin Knox
Aide
Jeri Moll
Aide
Paul Salyer
Aide
Mandy Samdal
Aide
Bev Shelley
Aide
Michelle VanderPloeg
Aide
Mattie Westrate
Aide