Our Staff

Click on the Envelope Icon next to the staff name to send an email.

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
John Koerner
Young Adult Services
Director
Olivia Zienert
Young Adult Services
Assistant Director
Alison Schantz
Young Adult Services
Consultant
Young Adult Services
Coordinator/Transition
Devon Raap
Young Adult Services
School Social Worker
Samantha Blanton
Young Adult Services
Secretary
Cindy Hinojosa
Young Adult Services
Secretary

CBI Coopersville 68th Ave

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Tiffany Anthony
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Sarah Sutherland
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Janet Cross
Young Adult Services
Aide
Trisha Jackson
Young Adult Services
Aide
Tracy Pearson
Young Adult Services
Aide

CBI Grand Haven Elliot Ave

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Elizabeth Bradford
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Jessi Brewer
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Kristi Bruse
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Stephanie Brown
Young Adult Services
Aide
Melissa Dreese
Young Adult Services
Aide
Eric Johnson
Young Adult Services
Aide
Alison Maggio
Young Adult Services
Aide
Connie Mitchell
Young Adult Services
Aide
Jeri Oakwood
Young Adult Services
Aide
Lori Redder
Young Adult Services
Aide
Janice VanderPloeg
Young Adult Services
Aide

CBI Herman Miller

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Mary Palumbo
Young Adult Services
Team Leader
Karen Fischer
Young Adult Services
Aide
Renee Kolean
Young Adult Services
Job Developer

CBI Holland Roerink-Knoll

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Andrew Apol
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Cindy Beukema
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Maggie DeYoung
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Kim Jensen
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Lauren Kretowicz
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Marybeth Alderink
Young Adult Services
Aide
Karen Bishop
Young Adult Services
Aide
Rachel Brunink-Morlock
Young Adult Services
Aide
Tara Buter
Young Adult Services
Aide
Deborah Cortez
Young Adult Services
Aide
Maryanne Johnson
Young Adult Services
Aide
Carla Nadeau
Young Adult Services
Aide
Tracy Neitring
Young Adult Services
Aide
Mary Schaeff-Pickelman
Young Adult Services
Aide
Amanda Shumaker
Young Adult Services
Aide
Vernae Smith
Young Adult Services
Aide
Dawn Timmer
Young Adult Services
Aide
Kristi Vanklompbenberg
Young Adult Services
Aide

CBI Hudsonville Cherry Ave

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Heather Beimers
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Alley Klynstra
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Alicia LaZette
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Dan Carrell
Young Adult Services
Aide
Susan Green
Young Adult Services
Aide
Landen Koster
Young Adult Services
Aide
Patricia Krzywos
Young Adult Services
Aide
Beth Mulder
Young Adult Services
Aide
Marcy Nagtzaam
Young Adult Services
Aide
Gay Lynn VanDyke
Young Adult Services
Aide

CBI Zeeland COAH

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Lani Dohrmann
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Ashley Lenhart
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Jan VanderWal
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Paul Batt
Young Adult Services
Aide
Yvonne Boon
Young Adult Services
Aide
Kathy Emelander
Young Adult Services
Aide
Lorri Ratliff
Young Adult Services
Aide
Patty Sikora
Young Adult Services
Aide
Nancy VanDis-Penna
Young Adult Services
Aide
Martha Vugteveen
Young Adult Services
Aide

Facilities Management

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Tracy Burklow
Young Adult Services
Custodian
Tina McKay
Young Adult Services
Custodian

TSC Grand Haven Elliot Ave

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jody Castillo
Young Adult Services
Teacher

TSC Zeeland COAH

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Brittany Boom
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Renee Visser
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Brenda Easterling
Young Adult Services
Aide
Yolanda Krzywonos
Young Adult Services
Aide
Autumn Searles
Young Adult Services
Aide
Jill TenBrink
Young Adult Services
Aide

TSC Hudsonville Cherry St

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jake Mulder
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Tammy Fischer
Young Adult Services
Aide
Jaci Longstreet
Young Adult Services
Aide