futurePREP'd Skills4Success Logo

The Skills4Success (S4S) Framework is a set of 7 interrelated skills that have been developed through a collaborative research process with local businesses/organizations, colleges/universities, and school districts. While certain skills within this set may be more prevalent or important at times, they are not meant to be viewed in isolation from one another. For instance, the ability to communicate effectively often involves a strong foundation in technology literacy and the ability to effectively collaborate and work with others.

Proficiency scales have been developed by grade band (K - 5; 6 - 8; 9 - 12) for each of the skills below.

Skills4Success Overview - One Page

Skills4Success Document with Proficiency Scales for each Skill

Skills4Success Booklet

Local employers, colleges and universities, and school districts worked together to identify these skills known as the Skills4Success.  These skills include:

Technology Literacy

The ability to understand, use, and adapt to new technology concepts, systems, and operations.

Collaboration & Global Thinking

The ability to effectively collaborate and work as a member of a diverse team in order to achieve a common goal.  This involves knowing 1) how and when to demonstrate leadership within the team, 2) how to think globally about an issue/problem, and 3) how to effectively resolve conflict.

Communication

The ability to effectively communicate a message or an idea to someone else through verbal and non-verbal means. Included within this is the ability to know how and when to listen to others' communication and to use communication to build interpersonal relationships with others.

Critical Thinking & Problem Solving

The ability to generate innovative, creative solutions and problem solving to issues of interest through the gathering, analyzing and evaluation of relevant information. This includes thinking through 1) how possible solutions fit into and affect a larger system, 2) the validity of information and claims that others present, and 3) the potential consequences of proposed solutions.

Flexibility & Adaptability

The self-motivation and ability to continuously learn to respond to changes and to increase one's understanding. Included within this is being open-minded to different viewpoints and ways of doing things and continuous reflection on one's own knowledge base.

Ethical Citizenship

The ability to act in a caring and principled manner (e.g. - with integrity, honesty, respect and discernment) in order to promote the common-good of one's community. Included within this is finding balance between attending to one's own needs (e.g. - spiritual, health, work, etc.) and the needs of others.

Personal Accountability

The ability to productively work toward a goal with a positive attitude. Included within this is being reliable and dependable (e.g. - being present and punctual) and having the confidence to take risks and hold oneself and other accountable for their work.

Links

Follow Us!

Twitter Icon  Facebook Icon

For more information, please contact one of our staff members:

President

Richard Cooley
President
Educational Services Building

Support Technician

Dat Nguyen
Support Technician
Educational Services Building

Secretary

Samantha Blanton
Secretary
Young Adult Services

Technology Services Help Desk

Help Desk
Technology Services Help Desk
Educational Services Building

Ottawa Area Intermediate School District

Superintendent

Kyle Mayer
Superintendent
Educational Services Building

Deputy Superintendent

Julie Gillespie
Deputy Superintendent
Educational Services Building

Assistant Superintendent

Katie Flynn
Assistant Superintendent
Educational Services Building
Michael Rohwer
Assistant Superintendent
Educational Services Building

Chief Financial Officer

Chris Lamer
Chief Financial Officer
Educational Services Building
Scott Park
Chief Financial Officer
Educational Services Building
Scott Powers
Chief Financial Officer
Educational Services Building

Chief Technology Officer

Rex Thelen
Chief Technology Officer
Educational Services Building

Director

Angela Brown
Director
Educational Services Building
Tonia Castillo
Director
Thompson M-TEC
Julie Dibert
Director
Early Childhood Education
Jessica Domingues
Director
Educational Services Building
Caroline Geist
Director
Educational Services Building
Doug Greer
Director
Educational Services Building
John Koerner
Director
Young Adult Services
Tami Mannes
Director
Educational Services Building
Director
Early Childhood Education
Jason Pasatta
Director
Educational Services Building
Michelle Ready
Director
Educational Services Building
David Searles
Director
Careerline Tech Center
LeAnn Szymanski
Director
Educational Services Building
Bob Tease
Director
Educational Services Building
Anne Thorp
Director
Educational Services Building
JoAnne Thorsen
Director
Ottawa Area Center
Jennifer Wolters
Director
Sheldon Pines School
Director
Educational Services Building
Jessica Woodard-Robbert
Director
Educational Services Building
Rich Zuker
Director
Educational Services Building

Director/MiMTSS

Steve Goodman
Director/MiMTSS
Educational Services Building

Human Rights Officer

Julie Gillespie
Human Rights Officer
Educational Services Building

Assistant Director

Angela Dershem
Assistant Director
Educational Services Building
Julia Plaggemeyer
Assistant Director
Ottawa Area Center
Kimberly St Martin
Assistant Director
Educational Services Building
Olivia Zienert
Assistant Director
Young Adult Services

Student Services Associate

Kris Doenges
Student Services Associate
Careerline Tech Center

Supervisor

Doug Bagley
Supervisor
Thompson M-TEC
Patty Beatty
Supervisor
Early Childhood Education
Shayna Carlson
Supervisor
Careerline Tech Center
Megan Decker
Supervisor
Early Childhood Education
John Wujcik
Supervisor
Educational Services Building

Assistant Chief Technology Officer

Adam Le
Assistant Chief Technology Officer
Educational Services Building

Attendance Coordinator

Stephanie Deleeuw
Attendance Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Tracy Hernandez
Attendance Coordinator
Educational Services Building

Accountant

Rene Cope
Accountant
Educational Services Building
James Downing
Accountant
Educational Services Building
Accountant
Careerline Tech Center

Accounts Payable

Pam Fodrocy
Accounts Payable
Educational Services Building
Kimberly Klaasen
Accounts Payable
Educational Services Building

Accounts Payable/Procurement

Christine Bauer
Accounts Payable/Procurement
Educational Services Building
Margo Laug
Accounts Payable/Procurement
Educational Services Building

Coordinator

Chelsea Dykstra
Coordinator
Ottawa Area Center
Stacie Ehler
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Heather Eizenga
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Coordinator
Early Childhood Education
Armando Fuentes
Coordinator
Careerline Tech Center
Lauren Gray
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Anna Harms
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Amy Kestner
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Jamie Klimp
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Leslie Kole
Coordinator
Careerline Tech Center
Sarah Krupka
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Ellie Moerdyk
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Brandi Navarro
Coordinator
Sheldon Pines School
Kathy Peppin
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Coordinator
Early Childhood Education
Courtney Pinch
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Becki Shackles
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Susan Tater
Coordinator
Careerline Tech Center
Mallory Timmer
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Bethany VandenBrand
Coordinator
Educational Services Building
Troy Vos
Coordinator
Careerline Tech Center

Coordinator/Community Schools

Caitlin DeBoard
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Lauren DeRoo
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Lana Kamer
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Sara Lothschutz
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Casey VanAntwerpen
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Alli Vance
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Jenna Walbeck
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Alli Watson
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building
Kari Wiersma
Coordinator/Community Schools
Educational Services Building

Attendance Secretary

Tanya Nevins
Attendance Secretary
Careerline Tech Center

Communications Specialist II

Amy Busse'
Communications Specialist II
Educational Services Building

Consultant

Alissa Amaya
Consultant
Early Childhood Education
Peter Johnson
Consultant
Educational Services Building
Michelle McQueen
Consultant
Educational Services Building
Taylor Otten
Consultant
Ottawa Area Center
Jacquie Rehkopf
Consultant
Careerline Tech Center
Alison Schantz
Consultant
Young Adult Services
Megan Secrest
Consultant
Ottawa Area Center
Heather Smaka
Consultant
Ottawa Area Center
Leslie Smies
Consultant
Ottawa Area Center

Consultant/Audiologist

Monica Fountain
Consultant/Audiologist
Ottawa Area Center

Consultant/Autism

Jane VanderZwaag
Consultant/Autism
Early Childhood Education

Consultant/Language Arts

Jennifer Pike
Consultant/Language Arts
Educational Services Building

Consultant/Mathematics

Robyn Decker
Consultant/Mathematics
Educational Services Building
Michael Klavon
Consultant/Mathematics
Educational Services Building
Betsi Roelofs
Consultant/Mathematics
Educational Services Building
Consultant/Mathematics
Careerline Tech Center

Consultant/Science

Michael Fine
Consultant/Science
Educational Services Building

Consultant/Social Studies

Rebecca Bush
Consultant/Social Studies
Educational Services Building

Consultant/Special Education

Scott Daling
Consultant/Special Education
Careerline Tech Center
Mindy Polak
Consultant/Special Education
Careerline Tech Center

Literacy Coach

Diana Lerch
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building
Angela Lohman
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building
Jamie Sutherland
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building
Sara TePastte
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building
Kari Trenary
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building
Kelli VanSetters
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building
Katie VanSingel
Literacy Coach
Educational Services Building

Controller

Holly Kleyn
Controller
Educational Services Building
Meredith Kucharczyk
Controller
Educational Services Building
Brad VanDe Vusse
Controller
Educational Services Building

Coordinator/Early On

Diane Boeve
Coordinator/Early On
Early Childhood Education
Ellie Cuatt
Coordinator/Early On
Early Childhood Education
Kerri Davis
Coordinator/Early On
Early Childhood Education
Amie Stid
Coordinator/Early On
Early Childhood Education
Lyn Wehrmeyer
Coordinator/Early On
Early Childhood Education

Coordinator/Health Education

Stacey Sills
Coordinator/Health Education
Educational Services Building

Coordinator/Payroll

Melissa Brown
Coordinator/Payroll
Educational Services Building
Esther Dimich
Coordinator/Payroll
Educational Services Building
Tracy Garrett
Coordinator/Payroll
Educational Services Building
Paula Kloote
Coordinator/Payroll
Educational Services Building

Coordinator/Playgroups

Chrisje Stam
Coordinator/Playgroups
Early Childhood Education

Coordinator/Transition

Krista Krefeld-Freier
Coordinator/Transition
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Coordinator/Transition
Young Adult Services

Coordinator/Traumatic Brain Injury

Kristin Blain
Coordinator/Traumatic Brain Injury
Educational Services Building

Counselor

Michelle Castro
Counselor
Careerline Tech Center
Ben Gitler
Counselor
Careerline Tech Center
Mike Manzer
Counselor
Careerline Tech Center

Coach

Tiffany Craigie
Coach
Educational Services Building
Jamie DeVries
Coach
Early Childhood Education
Rachel Manzer
Coach
Careerline Tech Center
Jeni Visser
Coach
Early Childhood Education

Curriculum Associate

Melinda Plank
Curriculum Associate
Careerline Tech Center

Custodian/Lead

Scott Hale
Custodian/Lead
Ottawa Area Center
Mike McKay
Custodian/Lead
Careerline Tech Center
Brad Westhouse
Custodian/Lead
Ottawa Area Center

Custodian

Susan Betts
Custodian
Ottawa Area Center
Lori Bryant
Custodian
Ottawa Area Center
Tracy Burklow
Custodian
Young Adult Services
Steven DeFouw
Custodian
Careerline Tech Center
Nick Durek
Custodian
Careerline Tech Center
Collin Luyk
Custodian
Careerline Tech Center
Tina McKay
Custodian
Young Adult Services
Marcux Salazar
Custodian
Careerline Tech Center
Nate Salazar
Custodian
Thompson M-TEC
Angela Smith
Custodian
Ottawa Area Center
Carl Swifney
Custodian
Careerline Tech Center
Tammy TenCate
Custodian
Careerline Tech Center
Carolyn Vruggink
Custodian
Ottawa Area Center
Bill Watson
Custodian
Ottawa Area Center
Jonathan Yonker
Custodian
Educational Services Building

Grounds/Lead

Philip Durek
Grounds/Lead
Careerline Tech Center

Human Resources Specialist

Annie Flowers
Human Resources Specialist
Educational Services Building

Instructional Technologist

Sara De Voogd
Instructional Technologist
Careerline Tech Center
Anne Thorp
Instructional Technologist
Educational Services Building

Instructor

Jason Alberda
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Amanda Berry
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
John Boersma
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Denise Callaghan
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Julie Cardenas-Jang
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Robert Corrigan
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Kyle Dannenberg
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Maria Fishell
Instructor
Thompson M-TEC
Sherry Godin
Instructor
Thompson M-TEC
Jamie Golden
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Darcy Gooder
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Lori Grams
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Austin Gresham
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Mary Greydanus
Instructor
Thompson M-TEC
Josh Hoeksema
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Lee Hoeksema
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Russ Klein
Instructor
Thompson M-TEC
Scott Kole
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Nancy Kuzma
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
James Larsen
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Aryn Machiela
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Anthony McCaul
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Roberto Medellin
Instructor
Thompson M-TEC
Tom Medendorp
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Kyle Phelps
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Thomas (Rock) Ruthsatz
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Kim Schrader
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Amanda Schuster
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Renee Slagter
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Lisa Slater
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Katie Steenstra
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Kelli Taylor
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Ken Toth
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Jonathan Turner
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Jon Walcott
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Roger Whitman
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Avril Wiers
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
Kevin Wiersma
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center
William Wolbrink
Instructor
Careerline Tech Center

Instructor/CNA

Judy Abraham
Instructor/CNA
Thompson M-TEC
Dena Arner
Instructor/CNA
Thompson M-TEC
Diana Nissen
Instructor/CNA
Thompson M-TEC

Program Developer

Nicole Gitler
Program Developer
Careerline Tech Center
Melanie Sportell
Program Developer
Careerline Tech Center

Interpreter/Aide

Elsa Segura
Interpreter/Aide
Early Childhood Education

Manager/Enterprise Data Systems

Greg Shepard
Manager/Enterprise Data Systems
Educational Services Building

Manager/Application Development

Adam Hanes
Manager/Application Development
Educational Services Building

Manager/Network Operations

Troy Calgaro
Manager/Network Operations
Educational Services Building

Lead Technician

Brent Gustafson
Lead Technician
Educational Services Building
Dane Machiela
Lead Technician
Educational Services Building
Michael Mummert
Lead Technician
Educational Services Building
Jared Saucedo
Lead Technician
Educational Services Building
Tyler Vredeveld
Lead Technician
Educational Services Building

Maintenance Specialist

Ken Smith
Maintenance Specialist
Careerline Tech Center

Database Administrator/Programmer

Rod Holman
Database Administrator/Programmer
Educational Services Building

Database Developer/DBA

Ron Oskam
Database Developer/DBA
Educational Services Building

Application Developer

Natalie Boardway
Application Developer
Educational Services Building
Tanner Dunn
Application Developer
Educational Services Building
Ian Kirkpatrick
Application Developer
Educational Services Building

Application/Integration Specialist

Julie Archer
Application/Integration Specialist
Educational Services Building
Mark Wiegerink
Application/Integration Specialist
Educational Services Building

Desktop Administrator

William Kelly
Desktop Administrator
Educational Services Building

Nurse

Nancy Boersen
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center
Lindsay DeWys
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center
Kate Hewitt
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center
Sally Klyn
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center
Tamara Meeusen
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center
Madeline Spilman
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center
Angelique Walter
Nurse
Ottawa Area Center

Certified Nursing Assistant

Jillian Berzley
Certified Nursing Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Sandlar Packard
Certified Nursing Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Rebecca Worden
Certified Nursing Assistant
Ottawa Area Center

Occupational Therapist

Christina Bergmans
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Zoey Dekker
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Sarah Fein
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Mary Beth Jonkman
Occupational Therapist
Ottawa Area Center
Becca Kuiper
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Becky Portenga
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Danielle Totten
Occupational Therapist
Ottawa Area Center
Jaimee Zwagerman
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Education

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Darcy Alexander
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Joy Gasser
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Early Childhood Education
Shari Luttikhuizen
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Natalie Okleshen
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Ottawa Area Center

Parent Educator

Jenilee Cook
Parent Educator
Early Childhood Education
Liz Culver
Parent Educator
Early Childhood Education
Chrisje Stam
Parent Educator
Early Childhood Education
Elisabeth VandenToorn
Parent Educator
Educational Services Building
Parent Educator
Early Childhood Education

Physical Therapist

Sarah Hunt
Physical Therapist
Ottawa Area Center
Ruth Krygsheld
Physical Therapist
Ottawa Area Center
Matthew Lefevre
Physical Therapist
Ottawa Area Center
Kellie Mallas
Physical Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Kelcie Martin
Physical Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Julie McDowell
Physical Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Erica Oldewurtel
Physical Therapist
Ottawa Area Center
Nancy Post
Physical Therapist
Early Childhood Education
Kathryn Smith
Physical Therapist
Early Childhood Education

Program Technician

Joe McKenzie
Program Technician
Educational Services Building

Project Manager/Pupil Auditing

Jeff Sexton
Project Manager/Pupil Auditing
Ottawa/Kent Regional Pupil Membership Office
Emily Taylor
Project Manager/Pupil Auditing
Ottawa/Kent Regional Pupil Membership Office

Designer

Nathaniel Pegowski
Designer
Educational Services Building

Administrative Assistant

Linda Brasser
Administrative Assistant
Educational Services Building
Gail Mulder
Administrative Assistant
Educational Services Building
Sara Torrez
Administrative Assistant
Educational Services Building
Kari VanderVeen
Administrative Assistant
Careerline Tech Center
Erin Watson
Administrative Assistant
Educational Services Building

Receptionist

Debbie Buikema
Receptionist
Thompson M-TEC
Wib Essenburg
Receptionist
Educational Services Building
Michele Mellstead
Receptionist
Careerline Tech Center

School Psychologist

Lindsey Johnson
School Psychologist
Early Childhood Education
Rhonda Metcalf
School Psychologist
Ottawa Area Center

School Social Worker

Kristin Butler
School Social Worker
Early Childhood Education
Jillian Dossett
School Social Worker
Sheldon Pines School
Jamie Kmiecik
School Social Worker
Sheldon Pines School
Staci MacDonald
School Social Worker
Ottawa Area Center
Devon Raap
School Social Worker
Young Adult Services
Carrie Ysseldyke
School Social Worker
Early Childhood Education

Specialist

Erica Alderink
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Jannette Bole
Specialist
Careerline Tech Center
Amanda Brondyke
Specialist
Ottawa Area Center
Nicole Coleman
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Kristin Conkle
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Mark Fynewever
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Candi Gajdos-Drake
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Jessica Hart
Specialist
Ottawa Area Center
Alyssa Johnson
Specialist
Ottawa Area Center
Cheyne LeVesseur
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Lara MacQuarrie
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Allison Olivio
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Keshia Roberts
Specialist
Early Childhood Education
Sarah Snyder
Specialist
Ottawa Area Center
David Visco
Specialist
Careerline Tech Center
Meagan Walsh
Specialist
Educational Services Building
Cecilia Zaya
Specialist
Ottawa Area Center

Specialist/Early College

Melissa Bultema
Specialist/Early College
Careerline Tech Center

Systems Administrator

Luke Novak
Systems Administrator
Educational Services Building
Kyle Sorensen
Systems Administrator
Educational Services Building

Speech/Language Pathologist

Lindsey Anderson
Speech/Language Pathologist
Ottawa Area Center
Elissa Besson
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Katie Bonner
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Joy Creighton
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Kate Greene
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Valerie Hendricks
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Brenna Jannette
Speech/Language Pathologist
Ottawa Area Center
Erin Langa
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Bridget Morrison
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Emily Sanders
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Nicole Schanski
Speech/Language Pathologist
Ottawa Area Center
Corinne Soden
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Kyle Ann Teichow
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Chelsey Vegter
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Laura Verburg
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Alyssa Wolffis
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Katie Zeedyk
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education
Laura Zwiers
Speech/Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Education

Support Technician

Tyler Avink
Support Technician
Educational Services Building
Bryce Boonstra
Support Technician
Educational Services Building
Matt Jager
Support Technician
Educational Services Building
Tony Martinez
Support Technician
Educational Services Building
Tylyr Turkovics
Support Technician
Educational Services Building
Steven Wise
Support Technician
Educational Services Building

Coordinator/One To One Specialist

Eric Ray
Coordinator/One To One Specialist
Educational Services Building

Secretary

Tammy Brondyke
Secretary
Early Childhood Education
Cindy Chapman
Secretary
Sheldon Pines School
Brenda Davidson
Secretary
Educational Services Building
Wib Essenburg
Secretary
Educational Services Building
Cindy Hinojosa
Secretary
Young Adult Services
Michelle Hofman
Secretary
Careerline Tech Center
Michell Jaarsma
Secretary
Ottawa Area Center
Mandy Laninga
Secretary
Educational Services Building
Liz Loiselle
Secretary
Careerline Tech Center
Vanessa Marquez
Secretary
Careerline Tech Center
Sarah Moss
Secretary
Educational Services Building
Lynn Potter
Secretary
Educational Services Building
Perla Sanchez
Secretary
Early Childhood Education
Lori Scholten
Secretary
Early Childhood Education
Brenda Seymour
Secretary
Ottawa Area Center
Janice Winters
Secretary
Thompson M-TEC

Teacher

Morgan Addis
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Tiffany Anthony
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Coopersville CBI 68th Ave
Andrew Apol
Teacher
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Heather Beimers
Teacher
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Cindy Beukema
Teacher
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Kim Boelema
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Brittany Boom
Teacher
Zeeland TSC COAH
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Elizabeth Bradford
Teacher
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Rachael Bremer
Teacher
Sheldon Pines School
Jessi Brewer
Teacher
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Kristi Bruse
Teacher
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Jody Castillo
Teacher
Grand Haven TSC Elliot Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Carlie Connolly
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Amy DeRoo
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Maggie DeYoung
Teacher
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Katie Dickson
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Lani Dohrmann
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Zeeland CBI COAH
Tom Dryer
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Sue Ensing
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Amy Gongalski
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Tom Grant
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Barbara Hassevoort
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Jennifer Hedberg
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Candace Hespen
Teacher
Sheldon Pines School
Molly Hintz
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Luke Holden
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Alyssa Hollemans
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Kim Jensen
Teacher
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Meredith Johnson
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Jennifer Kavaluskis
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Amy Kimber
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Alley Klynstra
Teacher
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Lauren Kretowicz
Teacher
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Alicia LaZette
Teacher
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Marcie Lehman
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Ashley Lenhart
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Zeeland CBI COAH
Brittany Loomis
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
April Memmott
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Brad Mesbergen
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Jake Mulder
Teacher
Hudsonville TSC Cherry Ave
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Tracey Mulder
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Kristin Nienhuis
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Philip Roels
Teacher
Sheldon Pines School
Marlo Rose
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Maureen Schmidt
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Catherine Schofield
Teacher
Sheldon Pines School
Ashley Stedman
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Sarah Sutherland
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Coopersville CBI 68th Ave
Katlyn Sweet Brass
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Jan VanderWal
Teacher
Young Adult Services
Teacher
Zeeland CBI COAH
Morgan VanderZouwen
Teacher
Ottawa Area Center
Charity Vera
Teacher
Early Childhood Education
Renee Visser
Teacher
Zeeland TSC COAH
Teacher
Young Adult Services

Behavioral Consultant

Krista Brower
Behavioral Consultant
Educational Services Building
Heather DeFer
Behavioral Consultant
Educational Services Building
Elizabeth Ladd
Behavioral Consultant
Ottawa Area Center
Kate Oster
Behavioral Consultant
Educational Services Building
Amy Silsbe
Behavioral Consultant
Educational Services Building
Benjamin Woiwode
Behavioral Consultant
Educational Services Building

Behavior Assistant

Megan Balcom
Behavior Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Rae Ann Evans
Behavior Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Heather Hill
Behavior Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Amanda Meengs
Behavior Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Kimberly Olson
Behavior Assistant
Ottawa Area Center
Keely Zimmer
Behavior Assistant
Ottawa Area Center

Interventionist

Chelsea Raak
Interventionist
Ottawa Area Center

Teacher Consultant/Assistive Technology

Kristin Blain
Teacher Consultant/Assistive Technology
Educational Services Building

Teacher Consultant/Augmentative/Alternative Communication

Lindsey Fountain
Teacher Consultant/Augmentative/Alternative Communication
Educational Services Building

Teacher Consultant/Deaf/Hard of Hearing

Katie Aschenbach
Teacher Consultant/Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Ottawa Area Center
Sara Sibble
Teacher Consultant/Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Ottawa Area Center

Teacher Consultant/Visually Impaired

Carrie Ashba
Teacher Consultant/Visually Impaired
Ottawa Area Center
Nannette DeCook
Teacher Consultant/Visually Impaired
Ottawa Area Center

Assistant

RaNell Addington
Assistant
Educational Services Building
Miranda Christensen
Assistant
Thompson M-TEC
Shari Gillette
Assistant
Thompson M-TEC
Deb McAlpine
Assistant
Educational Services Building
Joannie Rauckhorst
Assistant
Educational Services Building

Auditor

Susan Pawlak
Auditor
Ottawa/Kent Regional Pupil Membership Office

Technology Services Help Desk

Chris Farrar
Technology Services Help Desk
Educational Services Building
Stuart Zuehlke
Technology Services Help Desk
Educational Services Building

Registrar

Mary Baron
Registrar
Careerline Tech Center

Project Manager

Tami Schippers
Project Manager
Educational Services Building

Coordinator/Guest Services

Nancy Charles
Coordinator/Guest Services
Educational Services Building

Team Leader

Mary Palumbo
Team Leader
Herman Miller CBI Main Site
Team Leader
Young Adult Services
Team Leader
Herman Miller CBI Spring Lake
Team Leader
Herman Miller Greenhouse

Aide

Marybeth Alderink
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Michelle Bagley
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Paul Batt
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Jill Bazan
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Elizabeth Becksvoort
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Karen Bishop
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Jessica Bonzelaar
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Yvonne Boon
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Jasmine Bouchard
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Divino Briseno
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Stephanie Brown
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Rachel Brunink-Morlock
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Tara Buter
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Dan Carrell
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Renee Cochran
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Deborah Cortez
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Janet Cross
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Coopersville CBI 68th Ave
Makayla Dalson
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Melissa Dreese
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Nichole Dyke
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Emily Dykstra
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Brenda Easterling
Aide
Zeeland TSC COAH
Aide
Young Adult Services
Raji Elumalai
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Kathy Emelander
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Emily Ensley
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Casie Essenburg
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Karen Fischer
Aide
Herman Miller CBI Main Site
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Herman Miller Greenhouse
Tammy Fischer
Aide
Hudsonville TSC Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Taylor Fluga
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Starr Forist
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Maria Garcia
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Dianne Graf
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Susan Green
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Jan Hulett
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Trisha Jackson
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Coopersville CBI 68th Ave
Candace Jacobs
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Eric Johnson
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Maryanne Johnson
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Andrew Klein
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Beverly Klingenberg
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Robin Knox
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Landen Koster
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Yolanda Krzywonos
Aide
Zeeland TSC COAH
Aide
Young Adult Services
Patricia Krzywos
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Jaci Longstreet
Aide
Hudsonville TSC Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Mary MacDonald
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Alison Maggio
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Connie Mitchell
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Jeri Moll
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Miguel Moralez
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Beth Mulder
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Carla Nadeau
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Marcy Nagtzaam
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Dena Naylor
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Tracy Neitring
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Jeri Oakwood
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Tracy Pearson
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Coopersville CBI 68th Ave
Laura Raines
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Lorri Ratliff
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Kristin Redder
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Lori Redder
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Paul Salyer
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Mandy Samdal
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Mary Schaeff-Pickelman
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Jennifer Scheidel
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Autumn Searles
Aide
Zeeland TSC COAH
Aide
Young Adult Services
Bev Shelley
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Amanda Shumaker
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Patty Sikora
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Vernae Smith
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Angela Stille
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Cassie Streur
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Jill TenBrink
Aide
Zeeland TSC COAH
Aide
Young Adult Services
Klarissa Tengler
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Kristin TerHorst
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Nicholas Thaler
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Dawn Timmer
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Kimberly Valkema
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Sierra Vanderlaan
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Janice VanderPloeg
Aide
Grand Haven Elliot Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Michelle VanderPloeg
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Nancy VanDis-Penna
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Gay Lynn VanDyke
Aide
Hudsonville CBI Cherry Ave
Aide
Young Adult Services
Kristina VanKampen
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Kristi Vanklompbenberg
Aide
Holland CBI Roerink-Knoll
Aide
Young Adult Services
Karen VanSlooten
Aide
Ottawa Area Center
Martha Vugteveen
Aide
Young Adult Services
Aide
Zeeland CBI COAH
Mattie Westrate
Aide
Ottawa Area Center

Job Developer

Alex Harsay
Job Developer
Careerline Tech Center
Renee Kolean
Job Developer
Young Adult Services
Job Developer
Herman Miller CBI Spring Lake

Career Development Facilitator

David Ladd
Career Development Facilitator
Careerline Tech Center

Paraprofessional

Amanda Bauer
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
David Blakely
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Scott Bunn
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Dale DeLange
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Alex DeWitt
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jailyn Everest
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jami Falkowski
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jeni Hoeksema
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
McKenzie Hollingsworth
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Rebecca Hopp
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Kayleen Keatley
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jason Kouw
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Kathy Kreps
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Kenda Ladd
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jill Landman
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Cindy Langejans
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
David Luban
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jeffrey Mammoser
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
James Marr
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Phil Meiste
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Emily Newell
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Steven Nykamp
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Patty Peirce
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Chris Petta
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Jason Rauch
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Amber Sherwood
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Shelly Slater
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Barry Tilford
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Alan Vander Klok
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Mitch Vrablic
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Chelsea Whitney
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Susan Williams
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center
Paul Zelenka
Paraprofessional
Careerline Tech Center

Teacher Assistant

Kelly DeVisser
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Hector Garcia
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Nate Garcia
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Aubrie Hernandez
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Damion Hernandez
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Jorddan Myrick
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Jennifer Phelps
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Rhonda Russell
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School
Michelle Woudenberg
Teacher Assistant
Sheldon Pines School

Network Administrator

Daniel Brown
Network Administrator
Educational Services Building
Taylor Nellis
Network Administrator
Educational Services Building

Attendance Office

CTC Attendance Office
Attendance Office
Careerline Tech Center

Behavior Technician

Rickey Clayborn
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Marci DeBoer
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Paige Johnson
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Kasi Kriger
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Elizabeth Labine
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Katie McKeeby
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Derrick Nzabakira
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center
Jacklyn Wiersma
Behavior Technician
Ottawa Area Center

Business Analyst

Misty Galant
Business Analyst
Educational Services Building

Samuel Arens
A Briggs-Johnson
Kristin Nienhuis